Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2018 Sportsmanship Awards-Individual-voted by fellow teammates

Team award -as voted by other teams in the division

 

AA

Delta Bridge - Carter O'Neil

Mark Allen Law - James Feehery

Tech Painting - Nicolas Bradshaw and Rugger Mapley-Brittle

TJ Fannon - Jack Kennard

TTG Bombers - Wesley Anderson

Team award: TTG Bombers

_______________________________________________

AAA

American Water - Luca Condon

Boys & Girls Club - Denard Mason

Fairlington Dental - Aiden Luepke and Declan Purugganan

Holly Beville - Mac Choquette and John Dwyer

Na Triobloidi - John Brady and Parker Lee

Pediatric Associates - Ezra Carr

Prime Time - Samuel Dyck

Woodbine - Isak Alper, Mason Dundon, Parker Kito and Jeffrey Lynch

Team award: Prime Time

____________________________________________________

Minors

Clarke & Sampson - Colin Adams

Five Guys - Walker Crochet and Bernard McConnon

Jen Walker - Cole Norton

Kiwanis - Robert Carothers-Ruiz

Lindsay Auto - William Price

McEnearney & Associates - Carson Bishop, James Blake and Logan Edma

Norfolk Southern - George Dyck

Rotary Club - Conall Amunson

Suntrust - Thomas Kocot

Team award:Five Guys

__________________________________________________

Majors

Christine Garner - Roman Lloyd

DRP - Nicholas Foster and Owen Siegel

DSP - Hayden Mazur and John Moore

FBR - Jack Briscoe

Flat Top Burger - Conor McHugh

GAMA-1 - Andrew Degler

Laurel Conger - Samuel Barber

Lauren Bishop - Sawyer Stallard

Logo Capital - Walker Kopp

NAAA - Jack Harte

Shamrock Supply - David Heiden

Simpson Development - James Brabham and Seamus White

Team award: Flat Top Burger

____________________________________________________

Intermediate

AA Beiro - Evan Bellanca

Troutman Sanders - Owen Hull

TTR Sothebys - Hayden de Vallance, Dylan Rex and Cristiano Rice

Team award:TTR Sothebys

 


by posted 06/17/2018
Junior All-Star Team
 

CONGRATULATIONS JUNIOR ALL-STAR TEAM MEMBERS!

Below are the players selected for this year's Junior Division All-Star team.  District 4 and Alexandria Little League will be hosting the Virginia State Tournament this year and the schedule will be posted soon.  Opening Ceremonies are scheduled for July 5th.  We'll need the whole community involved so look for forthcoming volunteer opportunities. 
 
Congratulations to all the players who will be representing ALL in the 2018 Little League Junior Division Virginia State All-Star Tournament! 
 
Charlie Augustine
Josh Ayala
Cooper Bosland
Zach Bosland
Gavin Brunsman
Nathan Carpenter-Holmes
Kevin Dols
Jack Kelly
Will Keough
Cooper Mackay
Campbell Plishker
Baden Reynolds
Abe Wingfield
 
Manager:  Matt Keough
 

by posted 06/13/2018
Announcing 2018 All-Star Teams

Alexandria Little League 2018 All-Star Selections

 
Below are the players selected for this year's All-Star teams.  The tournament schedule will be posted soon, so please come out to enjoy some baseball, and support and cheer on our Alexandria teams! 
 
Congratulations to all the players who will be representing ALL in the District 4 All-Star Tournament this year! 
 
 

8/9/10  Roster

Manager: 

Michael Davis

9/10/11 Roster

Manager:

Joe Davis

Majors

Manager: Michael Powell

Intermediate

Manager:

Bill McGinnis

John Bowden

Quin Beattie

Samuel Barber

Luke Brayman

Robert Carothers-Ruiz

Nolan Bishop

Jack Briscoe

Nick Canning

William Davis

Wyn Cardwell

Sean Burbage

Parker Coen

Alexander Glick

Kevin Carpenter-Holmes

Andrew Degler

Dominic Evanina

Edward Harrington

Quinn Coughlin

Mason Dougherty

Jason Gavri

William Hitler

RJ Davis

Nicholas Foster

David Heiden

Chappy Klick

Conor Fagan

Max Gyllenhoff

Daniel McGinnis

Thomas Kocot

Eli Glanz

Jack Harte

James Ralis

Greyson McCreary

Jason Kruczek

Roman Lloyd

Sean Regan

Connor Pollock

Dillon Logan

Conor McHugh

Dylan Rex

Jack Riley

Brady Mull

Aidan O'Brien

Cristiano Rice

Tyler Stone

Matthew Ralis

Michael Powell

Maggie Rocchio

Matthew Wilson

Noah Sternberg

Keenan Reynolds

JP Underly

Preston Wolf

 

Owen Siegel

Robert Goeas

 

 

by posted 06/02/2018
Weiss Baseball Summer Camp

Wondering what camps there are this summer you'll kids will enjoy? Then look no further than Weis Baseball's camp featuring Coach Chris Warren from Episcopal High School!

Weiss Summer Baseball Training Camp

Episcopal is offering a 5-day Summer Training Camp from July 9-13 for kids age 7-14. Hours are frm 9:00 am- 2:15 pm and include lunch for the players.  Aftercare is available for an additional cost.  Space is limited and the deadline to register is June 30. Download the flier from the website or contact Coach Chris Warren at (703) 217-6629 or

 


by posted 03/01/2018
Field Status
Adams (60) - Alexandria OPEN (6/22) 
Angel Park - Alexandria OPEN (6/22) 
Armistead Boothe Park - Alexandria OPEN (6/22) 
Brenman (60) - Alexandria OPEN (6/22) 
Brenman Softball (60) - Alexandria OPEN (6/22) 
Four Mile Softball - Alexandria OPEN (6/22) 
Frank Mann (90) - Alexandria OPEN (6/22) 
Hensley Park Field #3 - Alexandria OPEN (6/22) 
Luckett Field - Alexandria OPEN (6/22) 
Lyles Crouch Elementary - Alexandria OPEN (6/22) 
Minnie Howard Cage - Alexandria OPEN (6/22) 
Simpson (60) - Alexandria OPEN (6/22) 
Simpson (90) - Alexandria OPEN (6/22) 
Simpson Batting Cages - Alexandria OPEN (6/22) 
Stevenson (60) - Alexandria OPEN (6/22) 
News Headlines Subscribe to Alexandria Little League RSS news feed.

6/17/2018